Total Value Locked$29,430
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$29,430
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$11,184
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$11,184
Fees 7d$2,523
Robinhood Chain$2,523
Fees 24h$147
Robinhood Chain$147
Cumulative Fees$11,184
Robinhood Chain$11,184
Revenue 30d$5,661
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$5,661
Revenue 7d$872.65
Robinhood Chain$872.65
Revenue 24h$58.60
Robinhood Chain$58.60
Cumulative Revenue$5,661
Robinhood Chain$5,661
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Protocol Information
Social finance platform where creators operate rooms with tradable room keys, launch room tokens, and distribute trading fees among creators, keyholders, and the protocol.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: USDG held by the AlfaClub V2 RoomKey contract on Robinhood Chain: bonding-curve reserves backing outstanding room keys, plus key-trading fees not yet claimed.View code on GitHubFees: Fees paid on room-key buys and sells, the flat fee to launch a room token, and swap fees earned by room-token liquidity. Excludes fees on Spot swaps routed through third-party aggregators.View code on GitHubRevenue: AlfaClub's platform key-trading fee, room-token launch fees and 15% of room-token swap fees, plus the creator shares in AlfaClub's own room, the room behind the ALFA token.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubCompetitors
AlfaClub V2 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 7, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $29,468 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $20,883 on Oct 21, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 7, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26,487 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26,937 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $27,395 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $26,936 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $22,460 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21,294 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $21,606 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $21,738 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $22,773 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $23,638 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $23,383 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $21,823 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $21,547 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $21,154 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20,883 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $21,544 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $22,246 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $27,298 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $27,246 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $27,968 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $29,468 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $29,468 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $4,516 | $2,435 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $6,815 | $3,285 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/alfaclub-v2
Frequently asked questions
What is AlfaClub V2's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, AlfaClub V2 has $29,430 in total value locked.
What chains does AlfaClub V2 operate on?
AlfaClub V2 operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has AlfaClub V2 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, AlfaClub V2 generated $11,184 in fees. Of that, $5,661 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $136,067 in fees and $68,880 in revenue.
How does AlfaClub V2's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among SoFi protocols tracked by DefiLlama, AlfaClub V2 ranks #14 by TVL. The category holds $4.49m across 83 protocols, and AlfaClub V2 accounts for 0.7% of that total. Similar protocols include friend.tech V1, Yay!, Ethos Network, Tribe.run, Ethos Markets, Tomo, Arena SocialFi, Friend3, PostTechSoFi, and fan.tech.

