BOT Oracle
Total Value Locked$3.18
TVL by Chain
BOT Chain$3.18
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$57.80
Fees 30d by chain
BOT Chain$57.80
Fees 7d$0
BOT Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
BOT Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$57.80
BOT Chain$57.80
Revenue 30d$5.73
Revenue 30d by chain
BOT Chain$5.73
Revenue 7d$0
BOT Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
BOT Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$5.73
BOT Chain$5.73
Protocol Information
BOT Oracle is a pay-per-request AI inference oracle on BOT Chain mainnet. Consumers escrow BOT per request; on fulfillment the operator is paid fee - protocolFeeBps and the protocol cut accrues to treasury. Timed-out requests refund in full, so fees are counted on RequestFulfilled only.
Methodology
TVL: TVL counts native BOT held by OracleCoordinator (fees escrowed while requests are in flight plus accrued protocol fees pending treasury withdrawal) and BOT bonds operators post to OperatorRegistry, which secure fulfillments and are slashable on fraud. Native BOT balances are reported as WBOT (1:1 wrapped native).View code on GitHubFees: BOT paid by consumers to request AI inference, plus forfeited dispute bonds. Inference fees are counted when a request is fulfilled - timed-out requests refund in full, so escrowed-only requests are excluded.View code on GitHubRevenue: The protocol's share (protocolFeeBps, currently 10%) of each fulfilled inference fee, plus forfeited challenge bonds, accrued to the treasury.View code on GitHubCompetitors
BOT Oracle history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 14, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $3 on Oct 14, 2026. All-time low TVL: $3 on Oct 14, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 14, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $3 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $3 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $57.80 | $5.73 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/bot-oracle
Frequently asked questions
What is BOT Oracle's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, BOT Oracle has $3.18 in total value locked.
What chains does BOT Oracle operate on?
BOT Oracle operates on BOT Chain. BOT Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has BOT Oracle generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, BOT Oracle generated $57.80 in fees. Of that, $5.73 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $958.95 in fees and $95.07 in revenue.
How does BOT Oracle's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Oracle protocols tracked by DefiLlama, BOT Oracle ranks #2 by TVL. The category holds $15,214 across 15 protocols, and BOT Oracle accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include openOracle, Nest Protocol Staking, Umbrella Network, Chainlink Requests, Pyth Network, Geodnet, Erinaceus VRF, Orcfax, RedStone Oracles, and Pyth Entropy.

