Ask about BTR · free
Logo of BTR

BTR

Total Value Locked$32,158

TVL by Chain

Monad$32,158

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$168.74
Fees 30d by chain

Monad$168.74

Fees 7d$17.99

Monad$17.99

Fees 24h$1.23

Monad$1.23

Cumulative Fees$168.74

Monad$168.74

Revenue 30d$5.99
Revenue 30d by chain

Monad$5.99

Revenue 7d$1.48

Monad$1.48

Revenue 24h$0.12

Monad$0.12

Cumulative Revenue$5.99

Monad$5.99

DEX Volume 30d$177,211
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Monad$177,211

DEX Volume 7d$32,892

Monad$32,892

DEX Volume 24h$2,487

Monad$2,487

Cumulative DEX Volume$177,211

Monad$177,211

Loading chart...

BTR history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $34,404 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $19,714 on Oct 19, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 9, 2026$33,602
Oct 10, 2026$33,611
Oct 11, 2026$33,779
Oct 12, 2026$34,404
Oct 13, 2026$33,342
Oct 14, 2026$33,728
Oct 15, 2026$33,148
Oct 16, 2026$33,115
Oct 17, 2026$20,482
Oct 18, 2026$21,599
Oct 19, 2026$19,714
Oct 20, 2026$20,221
Oct 21, 2026$32,959
Oct 22, 2026$33,148
Oct 23, 2026$32,398
Oct 24, 2026$32,357
Oct 25, 2026$32,342
Oct 26, 2026$32,198
Oct 27, 2026$32,077

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$32,077

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$169.97$6.11

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/btr

Frequently asked questions

What is BTR's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, BTR has $32,158 in total value locked.

What chains does BTR operate on?

BTR operates on Monad. Monad holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has BTR generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, BTR generated $168.74 in fees. Of that, $5.99 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $2,464 in fees and $156.17 in revenue.

How does BTR's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, BTR ranks #807 by TVL. The category holds $13.384b across 1,923 protocols, and BTR accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Metric V1, Balancer V3, Joe DEX, and Mento V3.

How much trading volume does BTR process?

BTR processed $177,211 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.