Total Value Locked$32,158
TVL by Chain
Monad$32,158
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$168.74
Fees 30d by chain
Monad$168.74
Fees 7d$17.99
Monad$17.99
Fees 24h$1.23
Monad$1.23
Cumulative Fees$168.74
Monad$168.74
Revenue 30d$5.99
Revenue 30d by chain
Monad$5.99
Revenue 7d$1.48
Monad$1.48
Revenue 24h$0.12
Monad$0.12
Cumulative Revenue$5.99
Monad$5.99
DEX Volume 30d$177,211
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Monad$177,211
DEX Volume 7d$32,892
Monad$32,892
DEX Volume 24h$2,487
Monad$2,487
Cumulative DEX Volume$177,211
Monad$177,211
Protocol Information
BTR is an adaptive multi-asset AMM (AIMM) with a keeper-pushed external-mark oracle and coverage-based impermanent-loss protection
Sub Category: AMM
Methodology
TVL: Sums the token balances held by every official BTR pool listed by the PoolFactory, plus the liquidity each pool's yield hook has deposited in external lending markets or vaults (currently Aave and Euler) on the pool's behalf, valued at the hook's reported NAV. That liquidity is also counted in those venues' TVL.View code on GitHubFees: Swap fee charged on the output token of each swap (protocol share plus LP share), read from the Swapped event. The coverage toll a swap may pay when it drains a leg below its coverage floor stays in the leg's reserves as a buffer and is not counted.View code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol share (protoFee) of the swap fee. Zero on coop fills, which book no protocol fee.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Input-token amount (amountIn) of every swap on BTR pools, read from the pool Swapped event and counted once per swap. Includes the protocol's own coop-arbitrage fills (CoopArb): they are real pool swaps that pay an LP fee, and while they were the only flow the series read zero.View code on GitHubCompetitors
BTR history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $34,404 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $19,714 on Oct 19, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33,602 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $33,611 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $33,779 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34,404 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $33,342 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $33,728 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $33,148 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $33,115 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $20,482 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $21,599 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19,714 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $20,221 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $32,959 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $33,148 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $32,398 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $32,357 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $32,342 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $32,198 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $32,077 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $32,077 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $169.97 | $6.11 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/btr
Frequently asked questions
What is BTR's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, BTR has $32,158 in total value locked.
How much has BTR generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, BTR generated $168.74 in fees. Of that, $5.99 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $2,464 in fees and $156.17 in revenue.
How does BTR's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, BTR ranks #807 by TVL. The category holds $13.384b across 1,923 protocols, and BTR accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Metric V1, Balancer V3, Joe DEX, and Mento V3.
How much trading volume does BTR process?
BTR processed $177,211 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

