Capsule
Total Value Locked$0
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.08
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Fees 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$0.08
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Revenue 30d$0.02
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.02
Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$0.02
Robinhood Chain$0.02
DEX Volume 30d$31
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$31
DEX Volume 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$31
Robinhood Chain$31
Protocol Information
Capsule opens graded trading-card packs and lists the card as a 7-day USDG loan on Robinhood Chain. A funder deposits the card's buyback quote. If the owner repays, the funder receives 3% and the protocol receives 1%..
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the USDG balance of the CapsuleLend contract on Robinhood Chain. That balance is principal still held by a funded loan. It drops when the owner withdraws the principal, the loan is repaid, or the loan defaults and the stablecoin leaves the contract. The Solana card vault and the Robinhood treasury wallet are not counted.View code on GitHubFees: On repayment, 3% of principal is paid to the funder and 1% of principal is paid to the protocol. The principal returned to the funder is not a fee.View code on GitHubRevenue: The 1% protocol fee paid to the protocol address on repayment.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: USDG principal deposited into CapsuleLend when a card loan is funded.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Capsule history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $0 on Oct 12, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $0 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $0 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.08 | $0.02 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/capsule
Frequently asked questions
What is Capsule's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Capsule has $0 in total value locked.
What chains does Capsule operate on?
Capsule operates on Robinhood Chain.
How much has Capsule generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Capsule generated $0.08 in fees. Of that, $0.02 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.83 in fees and $0.46 in revenue.
How does Capsule's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among NFT Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Capsule ranks #32 by TVL. The category holds $7.52m across 32 protocols, and Capsule accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include Gondi V3, Blur Lending, JPEG'd, BendDAO Lending V1, Arcade.xyz, Sharky, Revest Finance, Citrus, Pine Protocol, and Llamalend.
How much trading volume does Capsule process?
Capsule processed $31 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

