Ask about CURB · free
Logo of CURB

CURB(CURB)

Total Value Locked$3.23

TVL by Chain

Base$3.23

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$0.10
Fees 30d by chain

Base$0.10

Fees 7d$0

Base$0

Fees 24h$0

Base$0

Cumulative Fees$0.10

Base$0.10

Revenue 30d$0.10
Revenue 30d by chain

Base$0.10

Revenue 7d$0

Base$0

Revenue 24h$0

Base$0

Cumulative Revenue$0.10

Base$0.10

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Base$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Base$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Base$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Base$0

DEX Volume 30d$9.86
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Base$9.86

DEX Volume 7d$0

Base$0

DEX Volume 24h$0

Base$0

Cumulative DEX Volume$9.86

Base$9.86

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

CURB is a Base token launchpad: launch a coin paired with ETH, USDC, a crypto asset or a tokenized stock, trade it on a bonding curve, then graduate to a Uniswap v4 pool with liquidity locked forever.

Category:Launchpad

Methodology

TVL: TVL is the paired asset (WETH, USDC, cbBTC, tokenized stocks and the other assets CURB supports) held by CURB's bonding curves for trading. Launches are enumerated on-chain from the LaunchRegistry (launchCount, launchAt, launchOf), and each curve's realQuoteReserve() is summed. That reserve leaves out trading fees not yet swept to the platform and creators, tokens sent to a curve directly, and the curve's virtual reserve. Unsold launch tokens held by the curves are not counted. When a launch graduates, its reserve moves into a Uniswap v4 pool whose liquidity is locked forever. That liquidity is counted by Uniswap v4, not here, and a graduated curve reports 0.View code on GitHubFees: The trading tax (1%-5%, set per launch) paid on every curve and graduated-pool trade, in the quote asset. The pools' 0.05% Uniswap v4 LP fee is not included: it is earned by the pool's liquidity and already counted by the Uniswap v4 adapter.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform's share of the tax (0.50% of the trade at deployment, frozen into each launch), plus the creator share of launches whose creator wallet is the treasury ($CURB).View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Gross quote-asset value of every buy and sell on CURB bonding curves (CurveBuy quoteIn; CurveSell quoteOut + fee + tax). Trading in graduated Uniswap v4 pools is excluded: it is counted by the Uniswap v4 adapter.View code on GitHub

Competitors

CURB history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 26, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $3 on Oct 26, 2026. All-time low TVL: $3 on Oct 26, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 26, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 26, 2026$3
Oct 27, 2026$3

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$3

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$0.10$0.10$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/curb

Frequently asked questions

What is CURB's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, CURB has $3.23 in total value locked.

What chains does CURB operate on?

CURB operates on Base. Base holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has CURB generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, CURB generated $0.10 in fees. Of that, $0.10 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $3.32 in fees and $3.32 in revenue.

How does CURB's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, CURB ranks #153 by TVL. The category holds $236.43m across 331 protocols, and CURB accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Flap sh, Umia, Bio Protocol, flaunch, Mint Club V2, g8keep, basedbid, and Bitbond Sales.

How much trading volume does CURB process?

CURB processed $9.86 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.