EL Casino Rooms(ELCAS)
Total Value Locked$2.89
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$2.89
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.28
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.28
Fees 7d$0.25
Robinhood Chain$0.25
Fees 24h$0.25
Robinhood Chain$0.25
Cumulative Fees$0.28
Robinhood Chain$0.28
Revenue 30d$0.09
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.09
Revenue 7d$0.08
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Revenue 24h$0.08
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Cumulative Revenue$0.09
Robinhood Chain$0.09
Holders Revenue 30d$0.09
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.09
Holders Revenue 7d$0.08
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Holders Revenue 24h$0.08
Robinhood Chain$0.08
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0.09
Robinhood Chain$0.09
Protocol Information
EL-Casino: provably-fair on-chain casino on Robinhood Chain — every room (roulette, crash, blackjack, slots, keno, …) is its own contract with its own token pool that anyone can stake into to become the house.
Methodology
TVL: Sums the tokens held by every EL-Casino room, listed from the V4, V5 and V6 game factories: each room's token pool pays winnings and is funded by stakers ("become the house"). Rooms whose pool is in $ELCAS, the protocol's own token, are excluded.View code on GitHubFees: Fees charged on bets in every V5 and V6 room: the room stakers' fee, the platform fee and the room creator's fee.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform fee on bets, sent to the ElcasTreasury (V5) or the ElcasBurner (V6).View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The ElcasTreasury / ElcasBurner swaps the platform fee to $ELCAS and burns it.View code on GitHubCompetitors
EL Casino Rooms history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $129 on Oct 10, 2026. All-time low TVL: $3 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $109 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $93 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $129 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $9 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $9 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $5 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $5 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $3 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $3 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.53 | $0.17 | $0.17 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/el-casino-rooms
Frequently asked questions
What is EL Casino Rooms' TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, EL Casino Rooms has $2.89 in total value locked.
What chains does EL Casino Rooms operate on?
EL Casino Rooms operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has EL Casino Rooms generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, EL Casino Rooms generated $0.28 in fees. Of that, $0.09 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $5.38 in fees and $1.73 in revenue.
How does EL Casino Rooms' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Luck Games protocols tracked by DefiLlama, EL Casino Rooms ranks #23 by TVL. The category holds $5.2m across 40 protocols, and EL Casino Rooms accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Fake Wall Street, Astro, EtherFlip, Fake World Assets V2, Ape Church, Fake World Assets V1, B-Lucky, Suigar, MegaMoon, and DoubleUp.

