Total Value Locked$12,124
TVL by Chain
Base$11,577
Avalanche$385
BSC$162
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.56
Fees 30d by chain
Base$0.55
Avalanche$0.01
Fees 7d$0
Avalanche$0
Base$0
Fees 24h$0
Avalanche$0
Base$0
Cumulative Fees$7.65m
Avalanche$7.2m
Base$450,106
BSC$3,905
Ethereum$747
Fantom$480
OP Mainnet$88
Arbitrum$10
Cumulative Revenue$930,473
Cumulative Revenue by chain
Avalanche$616,242
Base$310,139
BSC$3,806
Ethereum$149
Fantom$96
OP Mainnet$18
Arbitrum$2
Cumulative Holders Revenue$267
Cumulative Holders Revenue by chain
Ethereum$149
Fantom$96
OP Mainnet$18
Arbitrum$2
Avalanche$1
Base$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$4.63m
Cumulative DEX Volume by chain
Avalanche$3.4m
Base$1.24m
Cumulative Perp Volume$415.99m
Cumulative Perp Volume by chain
Base$275.22m
Avalanche$138.78m
BSC$1.99m
Market Cap$198,799
$B4FWX Price$0.0002
Fully Diluted Valuation$198,799
$B4FWX Volume 24h$0
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$0
Treasury$2,963
Majors$178.31
Stablecoins$2,241
Own Tokens$0
Others$544.25
Protocol Information
FWX is an AMM-based leveraged swap platform that enables anyone to list tokens from the first days they are minted by simply providing liquidity.
- FWX DEXDexs
- FWX DerivativesDerivatives
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol
Fees:
Revenue:
Holders Revenue:
DEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX
Perp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchange
FWX history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jan 14, 2024 to Oct 28, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $781,571 on Dec 5, 2024. All-time low TVL: $12,109 on Oct 20, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | $12,676 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $12,712 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $12,713 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $12,699 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $12,687 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $12,691 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $12,706 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $12,696 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $12,690 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $12,613 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $12,556 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $12,576 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $12,164 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $12,193 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $12,140 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $12,159 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $12,113 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $12,128 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $12,118 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $12,122 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $12,119 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $12,109 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $12,166 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $12,160 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $12,139 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $12,135 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $12,135 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $12,120 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $12,133 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $12,133 |
TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2024 | $682,756 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $500,193 |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $197,514 |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $234,485 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $241,072 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $226,655 |
| May 31, 2025 | $158,338 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $181,168 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $28,936 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $31,950 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $25,306 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $16,826 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $18,474 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $16,334 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $16,197 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $15,299 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $16,162 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $13,627 |
| May 31, 2026 | $12,610 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $12,376 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $12,488 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $12,613 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $12,712 |
| Oct 28, 2026 (latest) | $12,133 |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $500,193 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $16,334 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2024 | $41,836 | $6,495 | $0 |
| Dec 2024 | $19,420 | $3,620 | $266 |
| Jan 2025 | $40,972 | $40,591 | - |
| Feb 2025 | $68,471 | $68,187 | - |
| Mar 2025 | $82,026 | $81,928 | - |
| Apr 2025 | $22,199 | $22,109 | - |
| May 2025 | $100 | $13 | - |
| Jun 2025 | $9,390 | $9,383 | - |
| Jul 2025 | $17,098 | $16,421 | - |
| Aug 2025 | $39,895 | $33,716 | - |
| Sep 2025 | $14,219 | $12,122 | - |
| Oct 2025 | $2,440 | $2,135 | - |
| Nov 2025 | $378 | $329 | - |
| Dec 2025 | $14,073 | $13,092 | - |
| Jan 2026 | $72 | $32 | - |
| Feb 2026 | $32 | $18 | - |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | - | - |
| Apr 2026 | $0 | - | - |
| May 2026 | $0 | - | - |
| Jun 2026 | $0.01 | - | - |
| Jul 2026 | $0 | - | - |
| Aug 2026 | $0 | - | - |
| Sep 2026 | $0.01 | - | - |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.55 | - | - |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/fwx
Frequently asked questions
What is FWX's TVL?
As of Oct 28, 2026, FWX has $12,124 in total value locked. TVL has decreased 4.5% over the past 30 days.
What chains does FWX operate on?
FWX operates on 7 chains: Base, BSC, Avalanche, Ethereum, and OP Mainnet and 2 others. Base holds the largest share at 95.5%.
How much has FWX generated in fees?
Over the past 30 days, FWX generated $0.56 in fees. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $14,568 in fees and $41,008 in revenue.
What is the B4FWX token price and valuation?
B4FWX is currently trading at $0.0002. Its circulating market capitalization is $198,799, ranking it #5,865. Its fully diluted valuation is $198,799. Supply currently stands at 1b circulating, 1b total supply, 100b maximum supply.
How has B4FWX performed recently?
B4FWX is up 165.1% over the past 7 days and up 188.4% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.012, reached on Jan 22, 2026. The token is currently 98.3% below that level.
Which protocols are included in FWX?
FWX is a parent protocol whose tracked products include FWX DEX and FWX Derivatives.
Does FWX have a treasury?
FWX has a tracked treasury currently valued at $2,963. Its holdings include $2,241 in stablecoins, $178.31 in major assets, $544.25 in other assets.

