Total Value Locked$5,505
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$5,505
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$295.37
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$295.37
Fees 7d$295.37
Robinhood Chain$295.37
Fees 24h$36.12
Robinhood Chain$36.12
Cumulative Fees$295.37
Robinhood Chain$295.37
Revenue 30d$74.18
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$74.18
Revenue 7d$74.18
Robinhood Chain$74.18
Revenue 24h$8.98
Robinhood Chain$8.98
Cumulative Revenue$74.18
Robinhood Chain$74.18
Holders Revenue 30d$36.84
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$36.84
Holders Revenue 7d$36.84
Robinhood Chain$36.84
Holders Revenue 24h$4.49
Robinhood Chain$4.49
Cumulative Holders Revenue$36.84
Robinhood Chain$36.84
Protocol Information
Liquidity vaults that generate yield from arbitrage trades, automatically compounding profits for depositors
Methodology
TVL: Counts what the holders of every Goo Exchange curated vault own: each vault's two Uniswap V3 positions at its pool's price, plus what the pool owes the vault and its idle tokens, less what payees are owed. Vaults are listed by the vault factory. Their pools sit on a separate factory from the Goo Exchange DEX, so this TVL is not part of the DEX's.View code on GitHubFees: Arbitrage profit made through the vaults' pools, as each vault's profit splitter pays it out.View code on GitHubRevenue: 25% of the profit: half to the fee jar, which buys GOO and burns it, and half to the development fund.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 12.5% of the profit, sent to the fee jar, which auctions it for GOO and burns the GOO.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Goo Exchange Vaults history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 22, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $6,028 on Oct 24, 2026. All-time low TVL: $5,511 on Oct 22, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 22, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | $5,511 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $5,602 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $6,028 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $5,511 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $5,608 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $5,560 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $5,560 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $331.49 | $83.16 | $41.33 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/goo-exchange-vaults
Frequently asked questions
What is Goo Exchange Vaults' TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Goo Exchange Vaults has $5,505 in total value locked.
What chains does Goo Exchange Vaults operate on?
Goo Exchange Vaults operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Goo Exchange Vaults generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Goo Exchange Vaults generated $295.37 in fees. Of that, $74.18 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $15,401 in fees and $3,868 in revenue.
How does Goo Exchange Vaults' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Yield protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Goo Exchange Vaults ranks #296 by TVL. The category holds $4.613b across 569 protocols, and Goo Exchange Vaults accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Spark Savings, Pendle V2, Saffron Vaults, Napier, ARMSys, kicker, Convex Finance, Stake DAO Yield, Avalon Superearn, and Concentrator.

