Logo of moto.fun

moto.fun(MOTO)

Total Value Locked$2,932

TVL by Chain

Ethereum$2,932

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$1,966
Fees 30d by chain

Ethereum$1,966

Fees 7d$2.04

Ethereum$2.04

Fees 24h$0

Ethereum$0

Cumulative Fees$1,966

Ethereum$1,966

Revenue 30d$1,149
Revenue 30d by chain

Ethereum$1,149

Revenue 7d$1.19

Ethereum$1.19

Revenue 24h$0

Ethereum$0

Cumulative Revenue$1,149

Ethereum$1,149

Holders Revenue 30d$492.69
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Ethereum$492.69

Holders Revenue 7d$0.51

Ethereum$0.51

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Ethereum$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$492.69

Ethereum$492.69

DEX Volume 30d$164,056
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Ethereum$164,056

DEX Volume 7d$170

Ethereum$170

DEX Volume 24h$0

Ethereum$0

Cumulative DEX Volume$164,056

Ethereum$164,056

Loading chart...

moto.fun history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $18,584 on Sep 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2,888 on Oct 26, 2026.

Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 29, 2026$18,584
Sep 30, 2026$9,387
Oct 1, 2026$13,564
Oct 2, 2026$5,784
Oct 3, 2026$5,789
Oct 4, 2026$5,549
Oct 5, 2026$5,601
Oct 6, 2026$5,574
Oct 7, 2026$4,021
Oct 8, 2026$3,652
Oct 9, 2026$3,388
Oct 10, 2026$3,411
Oct 11, 2026$3,424
Oct 12, 2026$3,340
Oct 13, 2026$3,178
Oct 14, 2026$3,282
Oct 15, 2026$3,192
Oct 16, 2026$3,210
Oct 17, 2026$3,188
Oct 18, 2026$3,178
Oct 19, 2026$3,181
Oct 20, 2026$3,176
Oct 21, 2026$3,229
Oct 22, 2026$3,093
Oct 23, 2026$3,005
Oct 24, 2026$2,975
Oct 25, 2026$2,938
Oct 26, 2026$2,888
Oct 27, 2026$2,905

TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$9,387
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$2,905

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Sep 2026$1,888$1,103$473.08
Oct 2026 (to date)$78.66$45.78$19.61

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/moto.fun

Frequently asked questions

What is moto.fun's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, moto.fun has $2,932 in total value locked.

What chains does moto.fun operate on?

moto.fun operates on Ethereum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has moto.fun generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, moto.fun generated $1,966 in fees. Of that, $1,149 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $24,751 in fees and $14,456 in revenue.

How does moto.fun's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, moto.fun ranks #89 by TVL. The category holds $240.24m across 333 protocols, and moto.fun accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include PinkSale, DxSale, Juicebox V1, Legion, Bio Protocol, Mint Club V2, Stockereum, Juicebox V3, basedbid, and Bitbond Sales.

How much trading volume does moto.fun process?

moto.fun processed $164,056 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.