Total Value Locked$2,932
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$2,932
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$1,966
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$1,966
Fees 7d$2.04
Ethereum$2.04
Fees 24h$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Fees$1,966
Ethereum$1,966
Revenue 30d$1,149
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$1,149
Revenue 7d$1.19
Ethereum$1.19
Revenue 24h$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Revenue$1,149
Ethereum$1,149
Holders Revenue 30d$492.69
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$492.69
Holders Revenue 7d$0.51
Ethereum$0.51
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$492.69
Ethereum$492.69
DEX Volume 30d$164,056
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Ethereum$164,056
DEX Volume 7d$170
Ethereum$170
DEX Volume 24h$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$164,056
Ethereum$164,056
Protocol Information
moto.fun is the Motoswap launchpad on Ethereum. Anyone can launch a coin on a bonding curve, and when the curve fills the coin graduates to Motoswap pools with the liquidity burned
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the ETH held by the moto.fun bonding curve contract for coins that have not graduated yet. Graduated coins trade on Motoswap pairs, which are counted in the Motoswap adapter.View code on GitHubFees: Every bonding curve trade pays 1.20%: a 0.70% protocol fee to Motoswap and a 0.50% fee to the coin creator.View code on GitHubRevenue: The whole 0.70% protocol fee: the shares for MOTO stakers, MOTO buyback and burn, the treasury and the Rakeback program.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The share of the 0.70% protocol fee paid to MOTO stakers plus the share used to buy back and burn MOTO.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: ETH traded on the moto.fun bonding curves (buys and sells before graduation).View code on GitHubCompetitors
moto.fun history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $18,584 on Sep 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2,888 on Oct 26, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | $18,584 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $9,387 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $13,564 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $5,784 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $5,789 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $5,549 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $5,601 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $5,574 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $4,021 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $3,652 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $3,388 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $3,411 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $3,424 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $3,340 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $3,178 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $3,282 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $3,192 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $3,210 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $3,188 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $3,178 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $3,181 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $3,176 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $3,229 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $3,093 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $3,005 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $2,975 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $2,938 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $2,888 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $2,905 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $9,387 |
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $2,905 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $1,888 | $1,103 | $473.08 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $78.66 | $45.78 | $19.61 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/moto.fun
Frequently asked questions
What is moto.fun's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, moto.fun has $2,932 in total value locked.
What chains does moto.fun operate on?
moto.fun operates on Ethereum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has moto.fun generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, moto.fun generated $1,966 in fees. Of that, $1,149 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $24,751 in fees and $14,456 in revenue.
How does moto.fun's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, moto.fun ranks #89 by TVL. The category holds $240.24m across 333 protocols, and moto.fun accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include PinkSale, DxSale, Juicebox V1, Legion, Bio Protocol, Mint Club V2, Stockereum, Juicebox V3, basedbid, and Bitbond Sales.
How much trading volume does moto.fun process?
moto.fun processed $164,056 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

