Ask about MoveFast · free
Logo of MoveFast

MoveFast(MF)

Total Value Locked$2,222

TVL by Chain

Aptos$2,222

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$8,810
Fees 30d by chain

Aptos$8,810

Fees 7d$86.23

Aptos$86.23

Fees 24h$0.43

Aptos$0.43

Cumulative Fees$8,810

Aptos$8,810

Revenue 30d$3,294
Revenue 30d by chain

Aptos$3,294

Revenue 7d$32.02

Aptos$32.02

Revenue 24h$0.16

Aptos$0.16

Cumulative Revenue$3,294

Aptos$3,294

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Aptos$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Aptos$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Aptos$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Aptos$0

Loading chart...

MoveFast history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $7,869 on Oct 15, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2,265 on Oct 27, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 15, 2026$7,869
Oct 16, 2026$6,720
Oct 17, 2026$7,161
Oct 18, 2026$5,968
Oct 19, 2026$5,089
Oct 20, 2026$4,535
Oct 21, 2026$4,194
Oct 22, 2026$3,909
Oct 23, 2026$2,460
Oct 24, 2026$2,351
Oct 25, 2026$2,326
Oct 26, 2026$2,285
Oct 27, 2026$2,265

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$2,265

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$8,810$3,294$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/movefast

Frequently asked questions

What is MoveFast's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, MoveFast has $2,222 in total value locked.

What chains does MoveFast operate on?

MoveFast operates on Aptos. Aptos holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has MoveFast generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, MoveFast generated $8,810 in fees. Of that, $3,294 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $229,678 in fees and $85,874 in revenue.

How does MoveFast's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, MoveFast ranks #95 by TVL. The category holds $240.13m across 331 protocols, and MoveFast accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Emojicoin.fun, AptosLaunch, MovePump, PinkSale, DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Juicebox V1, four.meme, Legion, and Flap sh.