MoveFast(MF)
Total Value Locked$2,222
TVL by Chain
Aptos$2,222
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$8,810
Fees 30d by chain
Aptos$8,810
Fees 7d$86.23
Aptos$86.23
Fees 24h$0.43
Aptos$0.43
Cumulative Fees$8,810
Aptos$8,810
Revenue 30d$3,294
Revenue 30d by chain
Aptos$3,294
Revenue 7d$32.02
Aptos$32.02
Revenue 24h$0.16
Aptos$0.16
Cumulative Revenue$3,294
Aptos$3,294
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Aptos$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Aptos$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Aptos$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Aptos$0
Protocol Information
Bonding-curve token launchpad on Aptos. Every trade is taxed, and the majority of that tax is paid back to holders in APT through verifiable Merkle-snapshot epochs
Methodology
TVL: MoveFast launches each token as a sticky object created under 0xdead that holds a Pool resource. TVL is the sum of every pool's quote_reserve, the quote asset (APT, USDC, USDt, WBTC) that traders have deposited and that backs sells. The bonding curve also carries a virtual_quote term used only for pricing; it is never deposited and cannot be withdrawn, so counting it would overstate TVL roughly tenfold. Unsold token inventory held by the pool and unclaimed creator fees are excluded as well.View code on GitHubFees: Fees paid by traders on MoveFast launchpad pools: the platform trading fee, any pool fee, and the token tax each launch's creator sets. The part of the tax that burns the launched token is not included.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform trading fee on every MoveFast trade (1.5% of the trade), sent to the MoveFast treasury.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubCompetitors
MoveFast history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $7,869 on Oct 15, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2,265 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | $7,869 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $6,720 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $7,161 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $5,968 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $5,089 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $4,535 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $4,194 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $3,909 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $2,460 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $2,351 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $2,326 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $2,285 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $2,265 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $2,265 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $8,810 | $3,294 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/movefast
Frequently asked questions
What is MoveFast's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, MoveFast has $2,222 in total value locked.
What chains does MoveFast operate on?
MoveFast operates on Aptos. Aptos holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has MoveFast generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, MoveFast generated $8,810 in fees. Of that, $3,294 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $229,678 in fees and $85,874 in revenue.
How does MoveFast's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, MoveFast ranks #95 by TVL. The category holds $240.13m across 331 protocols, and MoveFast accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Emojicoin.fun, AptosLaunch, MovePump, PinkSale, DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Juicebox V1, four.meme, Legion, and Flap sh.

