Logo of Nova Perps

Nova Perps

Total Value Locked$209,035

TVL by Chain

Arbitrum$209,035

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$2,578
Fees 30d by chain

Arbitrum$2,578

Fees 7d$2,302

Arbitrum$2,302

Fees 24h$193

Arbitrum$193

Cumulative Fees$2,578

Arbitrum$2,578

Revenue 30d$1,991
Revenue 30d by chain

Arbitrum$1,991

Revenue 7d$1,793

Arbitrum$1,793

Revenue 24h$137

Arbitrum$137

Cumulative Revenue$1,991

Arbitrum$1,991

Perp Volume 30d$9.33m
Perp Volume 30d by chain

Arbitrum$9.33m

Perp Volume 7d$8.13m

Arbitrum$8.13m

Perp Volume 24h$1.08m

Arbitrum$1.08m

Cumulative Perp Volume$9.33m

Arbitrum$9.33m

Loading chart...

Nova Perps history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $209,529 on Oct 25, 2026. All-time low TVL: $207,587 on Oct 23, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 23, 2026$207,587
Oct 24, 2026$208,384
Oct 25, 2026$209,529
Oct 26, 2026$208,730
Oct 27, 2026$209,046

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$209,046

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Sep 2026$6.76$5.71
Oct 2026 (to date)$2,765$2,122

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/nova-perps

Frequently asked questions

What is Nova Perps' TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, Nova Perps has $209,035 in total value locked.

What chains does Nova Perps operate on?

Nova Perps operates on Arbitrum. Arbitrum holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Nova Perps generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Nova Perps generated $2,578 in fees. Of that, $1,991 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $34,855 in fees and $26,913 in revenue.

How does Nova Perps' TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Nova Perps ranks #82 by TVL. The category holds $1.96b across 426 protocols, and Nova Perps accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include GMX EVM, AZverse Perps, Apex Omni, Aevo Perps, MUX Perps, Antarctic, Gains Network, Contango V2, Ostium, and Evedex.

How much perpetual futures volume does Nova Perps process?

Nova Perps processed $9.33m in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.