Total Value Locked$209,035
TVL by Chain
Arbitrum$209,035
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$2,578
Fees 30d by chain
Arbitrum$2,578
Fees 7d$2,302
Arbitrum$2,302
Fees 24h$193
Arbitrum$193
Cumulative Fees$2,578
Arbitrum$2,578
Revenue 30d$1,991
Revenue 30d by chain
Arbitrum$1,991
Revenue 7d$1,793
Arbitrum$1,793
Revenue 24h$137
Arbitrum$137
Cumulative Revenue$1,991
Arbitrum$1,991
Perp Volume 30d$9.33m
Perp Volume 30d by chain
Arbitrum$9.33m
Perp Volume 7d$8.13m
Arbitrum$8.13m
Perp Volume 24h$1.08m
Arbitrum$1.08m
Cumulative Perp Volume$9.33m
Arbitrum$9.33m
Protocol Information
Nova is a perpetuals exchange for Hyperliquid where traders decide which markets list next. Nova's own markets are pool-based perps on Arbitrum, backed by the Conviction Pool, a USDC vault that earns a share of trading fees.
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the USDC deposited in the Conviction Pool, the nUSDC vault that takes the other side of every trade on Nova's markets, plus the USDC collateral of open trades held by Nova's trading contract on Arbitrum. Contracts: https://docs.nova.markets/contracts.mdView code on GitHubFees: All fees traders pay, before any share goes back to Conviction Pool depositors or referrers: opening and closing fees, liquidation closing fees included, plus the borrowing fees paid while a position is open. Funding is paid between traders and is not counted.View code on GitHubRevenue: The share of opening and closing fees Nova keeps (governance fee).View code on GitHubPerp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchangeView code on GitHubCompetitors
Nova Perps history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $209,529 on Oct 25, 2026. All-time low TVL: $207,587 on Oct 23, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2026 | $207,587 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $208,384 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $209,529 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $208,730 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $209,046 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $209,046 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $6.76 | $5.71 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $2,765 | $2,122 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/nova-perps
Frequently asked questions
What is Nova Perps' TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Nova Perps has $209,035 in total value locked.
What chains does Nova Perps operate on?
Nova Perps operates on Arbitrum. Arbitrum holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Nova Perps generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Nova Perps generated $2,578 in fees. Of that, $1,991 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $34,855 in fees and $26,913 in revenue.
How does Nova Perps' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Nova Perps ranks #82 by TVL. The category holds $1.96b across 426 protocols, and Nova Perps accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include GMX EVM, AZverse Perps, Apex Omni, Aevo Perps, MUX Perps, Antarctic, Gains Network, Contango V2, Ostium, and Evedex.
How much perpetual futures volume does Nova Perps process?
Nova Perps processed $9.33m in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.

