Ouro DEX V3(OURO)
Total Value Locked$120,977
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$120,977
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$3,027
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$3,027
Fees 7d$1,228
Robinhood Chain$1,228
Fees 24h$185
Robinhood Chain$185
Cumulative Fees$3,027
Robinhood Chain$3,027
Revenue 30d$756.43
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$756.43
Revenue 7d$306.75
Robinhood Chain$306.75
Revenue 24h$46.38
Robinhood Chain$46.38
Cumulative Revenue$756.43
Robinhood Chain$756.43
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 30d$369,735
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$369,735
DEX Volume 7d$138,002
Robinhood Chain$138,002
DEX Volume 24h$20,262
Robinhood Chain$20,262
Cumulative DEX Volume$369,735
Robinhood Chain$369,735
Protocol Information
Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).
Sub Category: CLMM
Methodology
TVL: Value of the tokens held in the Ouro DEX V3 pools on Robinhood Chain, discovered from factory PoolCreated events. Position NFTs staked in the Ouro farms are not added again.View code on GitHubFees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEXView code on GitHubCompetitors
Ouro DEX V3 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $129,848 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $16 on Sep 30, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $96,395 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91,505 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85,549 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $86,585 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $127,952 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $129,848 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $115,400 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $119,835 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $122,372 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $123,424 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $120,745 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $116,434 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $115,647 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $116,794 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $121,217 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $122,624 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $116,450 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $116,952 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $116,252 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $114,932 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $116,432 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $120,976 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $16 |
| Oct 28, 2026 (latest) | $120,976 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $3,212 | $802.81 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ouro-dex-v3
Frequently asked questions
What is Ouro DEX V3's TVL?
As of Oct 28, 2026, Ouro DEX V3 has $120,977 in total value locked.
What chains does Ouro DEX V3 operate on?
Ouro DEX V3 operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Ouro DEX V3 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX V3 generated $3,027 in fees. Of that, $756.43 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $50,213 in fees and $12,550 in revenue.
How does Ouro DEX V3's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX V3 ranks #543 by TVL. The category holds $13.558b across 1,923 protocols, and Ouro DEX V3 accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Ekubo.
How much trading volume does Ouro DEX V3 process?
Ouro DEX V3 processed $369,735 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

