Overcall(OVER)
Total Value Locked$0.0077
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$0.0077
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$468.36
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$468.36
Fees 7d$468.36
Robinhood Chain$468.36
Fees 24h$50.84
Robinhood Chain$50.84
Cumulative Fees$468.36
Robinhood Chain$468.36
Revenue 30d$465.49
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$465.49
Revenue 7d$465.49
Robinhood Chain$465.49
Revenue 24h$50.80
Robinhood Chain$50.80
Cumulative Revenue$465.49
Robinhood Chain$465.49
Holders Revenue 30d$72.53
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$72.53
Holders Revenue 7d$72.53
Robinhood Chain$72.53
Holders Revenue 24h$2.25
Robinhood Chain$2.25
Cumulative Holders Revenue$72.53
Robinhood Chain$72.53
DEX Volume 30d$20,212
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$20,212
DEX Volume 7d$20,212
Robinhood Chain$20,212
DEX Volume 24h$4,129
Robinhood Chain$4,129
Cumulative DEX Volume$20,212
Robinhood Chain$20,212
Market Cap$284,529
$OVER Price$0.00083
Fully Diluted Valuation$825,630
$OVER Volume 24h$1,400
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$1,716(122.58% of total)
Staked$16,161(5.68% of mcap)
Protocol Information
A trustless platform for skill-based markets across crypto and stocks: prediction and trading, priced by decentralized oracles and settled onchain.
Methodology
TVL: TVL counts the USDG that players and channel creators hold in the USDG vault (open positions, unclaimed royalties, held wins): the vault balance less the protocol's own capital and fee revenue, which are tracked as treasury. Staking counts the $OVER staked in the staking contract, plus the players' and creators' $OVER in the $OVER vault, worked out the same way.View code on GitHubFees: The fees players pay on settled positions: the open fee on each deposit and the 10% profit fee on a gain.View code on GitHubRevenue: The fees less the creator royalty: the protocol's share and the $OVER holders' share.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 25% of the profit fees: from $OVER positions to the $OVER stakers' rewards, from USDG positions to $OVER buybacks.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: The vaults' turnover in $OVER and USDG: the deposit of every position opened, Channels and predictions, plus the winnings the vaults pay out of their capital, less the deposits of cancelled and refunded positions.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Overcall history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Staking. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 24, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $50 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $50 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 24, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 24, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $50 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $50 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $519.20 | $516.29 | $74.78 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/overcall
Frequently asked questions
What is Overcall's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Overcall has $0.0077 in total value locked.
What chains does Overcall operate on?
Overcall operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Overcall generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Overcall generated $468.36 in fees. Of that, $465.49 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $24,422 in fees and $24,272 in revenue.
What is the OVER token price and valuation?
OVER is currently trading at $0.00083. Its circulating market capitalization is $284,529, ranking it #4,846. Its fully diluted valuation is $825,630. Supply currently stands at 344.62m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has OVER performed recently?
OVER is down 26.7% over the past 7 days and down 31.7% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.0018, reached on Oct 20, 2026. The token is currently 55.2% below that level.
How does Overcall's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Prediction Market protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Overcall ranks #78 by TVL. The category holds $408.04m across 131 protocols, and Overcall accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Meridian Predict, Hoodbets, PFWA Markets, wambo.fun, BV-7X, EL Predict, Polymarket International, Rain, Predict Fun, and OPINION.
How much trading volume does Overcall process?
Overcall processed $20,212 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

