Logo of PFWA Sherwood

PFWA Sherwood(PFWA)

Total Value Locked$8.46

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$8.46

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$309.15
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$309.15

Fees 7d$74.72

Robinhood Chain$74.72

Fees 24h$0.22

Robinhood Chain$0.22

Cumulative Fees$309.15

Robinhood Chain$309.15

Revenue 30d$29.62
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$29.62

Revenue 7d$6.40

Robinhood Chain$6.40

Revenue 24h$0.02

Robinhood Chain$0.02

Cumulative Revenue$29.62

Robinhood Chain$29.62

Holders Revenue 30d$29.62
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$29.62

Holders Revenue 7d$6.40

Robinhood Chain$6.40

Holders Revenue 24h$0.02

Robinhood Chain$0.02

Cumulative Holders Revenue$29.62

Robinhood Chain$29.62

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

A PvP arena game built into Uniswap v4 hooks on Robinhood Chain. Every buy in the game pool scores points, players steal, shield and flip, and each round's top players take the ETH pot while part of it buys back and burns the pool's token

Category:Gaming

Methodology

TVL: Counts the native ETH held by the Sherwood game hooks (Season 1 on the ETH/$PFWA pool, Season 2 on the ETH/$IMD pool): round pots, unclaimed prizes and referral rewards, and the ETH reserved for buyback-and-burns. Liquidity in the Uniswap v4 pools is not counted, since it belongs to the LPs and is already part of Uniswap's TVL.View code on GitHubFees: The 5% of the ETH side of every swap in a Sherwood game pool that is paid into the round's prize pot. Direct deposits into the pots are not fees and are excluded.View code on GitHubRevenue: The share of the pot fees that buys back and burns $PFWA: 10% in Season 1 (ETH/$PFWA pool) and 7% in Season 2 (ETH/$IMD pool) of what is left after the Dice randomness fees.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The share of the pot fees spent buying back and burning $PFWA (10% in Season 1, 7% in Season 2, after Dice randomness fees), counted when the swap pays the fee. Burns funded by direct pot deposits are excluded.View code on GitHub

User Activity

Active Addresses (24h)0

Transactions (24h)0

Competitors

PFWA Sherwood history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $159 on Oct 20, 2026. All-time low TVL: $8 on Oct 15, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 15, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 15, 2026$8
Oct 16, 2026$8
Oct 17, 2026$33
Oct 18, 2026$28
Oct 19, 2026$63
Oct 20, 2026$159
Oct 21, 2026$94
Oct 22, 2026$27
Oct 23, 2026$12
Oct 24, 2026$58
Oct 25, 2026$11
Oct 26, 2026$10
Oct 27, 2026$8

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$8

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$309.37$29.64$29.64

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/pfwa-sherwood

Frequently asked questions

What is PFWA Sherwood's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, PFWA Sherwood has $8.46 in total value locked.

What chains does PFWA Sherwood operate on?

PFWA Sherwood operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has PFWA Sherwood generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, PFWA Sherwood generated $309.15 in fees. Of that, $29.62 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $5,939 in fees and $569.02 in revenue.

How does PFWA Sherwood's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Gaming protocols tracked by DefiLlama, PFWA Sherwood ranks #24 by TVL. The category holds $539,920 across 86 protocols, and PFWA Sherwood accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Chance, HOODZ, Kamigotchi, Fren Pets, Jiko, Civitia Game, Alien Worlds, Bitmap Game, Witty, and MiningTycoon.