Total Value Locked$1.43
TVL by Chain
Stable$1.43
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0
Fees 30d by chain
Stable$0
Fees 7d$0
Stable$0
Fees 24h$0
Stable$0
Cumulative Fees$0.26
Stable$0.26
Revenue 30d$0
Revenue 30d by chain
Stable$0
Revenue 7d$0
Stable$0
Revenue 24h$0
Stable$0
Cumulative Revenue$0.13
Stable$0.13
DEX Volume 30d$0
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Stable$0
DEX Volume 7d$0
Stable$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Stable$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$14
Stable$14
Protocol Information
Bonding-curve token launchpad on the Stable network. Every token launches its full 1B supply on a constant-product curve trading in native USDT0. Flat 1% trade fee split 50/50 between the token creator and the protocol.
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the USDT0 side of Prismapad liquidity: the bonding-curve reserves held by the legacy v1 launchpad, plus the USDT0 in the locked v3 NFTsView code on GitHubFees: A flat 1% fee on every trade, valued in USDT0: charged by the bonding curve on legacy v1 tokens, and by the 1% Uniswap v3 pool tier on v2/v3 tokens. Buy-side pool fees are charged on the USDT0 input (exact); sell-side pool fees are charged in the traded token and valued as their USDT0 equivalent at that swap's own price (usdtOut/99).View code on GitHubRevenue: 50% of every trade fee accrues to the Prismapad treasury.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Total volume of swaps on the Prismapad legacy launchpad, valued in USDT0. (v2/v3: not tracked as that swap volume belongs to stableswap-xyz-v3)View code on GitHubCompetitors
Prismapad history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jul 24, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $2 on Jul 31, 2026. All-time low TVL: $1 on Jul 26, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 28, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $1 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $1 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $1 |
TVL at each month end, Jul 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | $2 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $1 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $1 |
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $1 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Jul 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $0.26 | $0.13 |
| Aug 2026 | $0 | $0 |
| Sep 2026 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/prismapad
Frequently asked questions
What is Prismapad's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Prismapad has $1.43 in total value locked. TVL has increased 43.1% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Prismapad operate on?
Prismapad operates on Stable. Stable holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Prismapad generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Prismapad generated $0 in fees. Of that, $0 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $0.99 in fees and $0.49 in revenue.
How does Prismapad's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Prismapad ranks #157 by TVL. The category holds $240.22m across 331 protocols, and Prismapad accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include NOXA Fun, Pumper Launchpad, PinkSale, DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Juicebox V1, four.meme, Legion, Flap sh, and Umia.
How much trading volume does Prismapad process?
Prismapad processed $0 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

