RunUp
Total Value Locked$47,844
TVL by Chain
Injective$47,844
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$38,963
Fees 30d by chain
Injective$38,963
Fees 7d$789.26
Injective$789.26
Fees 24h$49.34
Injective$49.34
Cumulative Fees$38,963
Injective$38,963
Revenue 30d$23,441
Revenue 30d by chain
Injective$23,441
Revenue 7d$542.28
Injective$542.28
Revenue 24h$41.74
Injective$41.74
Cumulative Revenue$23,441
Injective$23,441
Holders Revenue 30d$3,622
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Injective$3,622
Holders Revenue 7d$184.73
Injective$184.73
Holders Revenue 24h$22.01
Injective$22.01
Cumulative Holders Revenue$3,622
Injective$3,622
DEX Volume 30d$211,585
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Injective$211,585
DEX Volume 7d$959.31
Injective$959.31
DEX Volume 24h$44.53
Injective$44.53
Cumulative DEX Volume$211,585
Injective$211,585
Protocol Information
Token launchpad that allocates trading fees to stock perpetual futures strategies, using profits to buy back and burn launched tokens.
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the USDC held by every RunUp market contract, enumerated from the RunUp factory: bonding curve reserves, and the pool a coin graduates into, including RUNNER, the platform token, which launched through its own market. Launched tokens are excluded, as are the coins' treasury vaults, which hold trading fees used for the perp strategy and buybacks.View code on GitHubFees: Trading fees paid on every buy and sell of RunUp coins (1.3% of the USDC amount, 2% for the RUNUP token), on the bonding curve and in the pool a coin graduates into, plus the 1.3% fee on RUNUP founding-sale tickets.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform's cut of every coin's trading fees, plus the RUNUP token's creator share (paid to the team wallet), its buyback and burn share and its INJ holder rewards share.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The share of RUNUP token trading fees used to buy back and burn RUNUP, and the share swapped to INJ and paid to RUNUP holders.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: USDC value of every buy and sell on RunUp bonding curves, fees included, plus the RUNUP token's founding-sale tickets. Excludes trading in the pool a coin graduates into. Read from each market contract's own volume counter.View code on GitHubCompetitors
RunUp history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $47,735 on Oct 28, 2026. All-time low TVL: $47,009 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 | $47,009 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $47,735 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 (latest) | $47,735 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $39,013 | $23,483 | $3,644 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/runup
Frequently asked questions
What is RunUp's TVL?
As of Oct 28, 2026, RunUp has $47,844 in total value locked.
What chains does RunUp operate on?
RunUp operates on Injective. Injective holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has RunUp generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, RunUp generated $38,963 in fees. Of that, $23,441 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $546,983 in fees and $329,072 in revenue.
How does RunUp's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, RunUp ranks #42 by TVL. The category holds $240.09m across 333 protocols, and RunUp accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Sprout, PinkSale, DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Juicebox V1, four.meme, Legion, Flap sh, Umia, and NOXA Fun.
How much trading volume does RunUp process?
RunUp processed $211,585 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

