Ask about RunUp · free
Logo of RunUp

RunUp

Total Value Locked$47,844

TVL by Chain

Injective$47,844

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$38,963
Fees 30d by chain

Injective$38,963

Fees 7d$789.26

Injective$789.26

Fees 24h$49.34

Injective$49.34

Cumulative Fees$38,963

Injective$38,963

Revenue 30d$23,441
Revenue 30d by chain

Injective$23,441

Revenue 7d$542.28

Injective$542.28

Revenue 24h$41.74

Injective$41.74

Cumulative Revenue$23,441

Injective$23,441

Holders Revenue 30d$3,622
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Injective$3,622

Holders Revenue 7d$184.73

Injective$184.73

Holders Revenue 24h$22.01

Injective$22.01

Cumulative Holders Revenue$3,622

Injective$3,622

DEX Volume 30d$211,585
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Injective$211,585

DEX Volume 7d$959.31

Injective$959.31

DEX Volume 24h$44.53

Injective$44.53

Cumulative DEX Volume$211,585

Injective$211,585

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Token launchpad that allocates trading fees to stock perpetual futures strategies, using profits to buy back and burn launched tokens.

Category:Launchpad

Methodology

TVL: TVL is the USDC held by every RunUp market contract, enumerated from the RunUp factory: bonding curve reserves, and the pool a coin graduates into, including RUNNER, the platform token, which launched through its own market. Launched tokens are excluded, as are the coins' treasury vaults, which hold trading fees used for the perp strategy and buybacks.View code on GitHubFees: Trading fees paid on every buy and sell of RunUp coins (1.3% of the USDC amount, 2% for the RUNUP token), on the bonding curve and in the pool a coin graduates into, plus the 1.3% fee on RUNUP founding-sale tickets.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform's cut of every coin's trading fees, plus the RUNUP token's creator share (paid to the team wallet), its buyback and burn share and its INJ holder rewards share.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The share of RUNUP token trading fees used to buy back and burn RUNUP, and the share swapped to INJ and paid to RUNUP holders.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: USDC value of every buy and sell on RunUp bonding curves, fees included, plus the RUNUP token's founding-sale tickets. Excludes trading in the pool a coin graduates into. Read from each market contract's own volume counter.View code on GitHub

Competitors

RunUp history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $47,735 on Oct 28, 2026. All-time low TVL: $47,009 on Oct 27, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026$47,009
Oct 28, 2026$47,735

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 28, 2026 (latest)$47,735

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$39,013$23,483$3,644

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/runup

Frequently asked questions

What is RunUp's TVL?

As of Oct 28, 2026, RunUp has $47,844 in total value locked.

What chains does RunUp operate on?

RunUp operates on Injective. Injective holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has RunUp generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, RunUp generated $38,963 in fees. Of that, $23,441 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $546,983 in fees and $329,072 in revenue.

How does RunUp's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, RunUp ranks #42 by TVL. The category holds $240.09m across 333 protocols, and RunUp accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Sprout, PinkSale, DxSale, Aerodrome Ignition, Juicebox V1, four.meme, Legion, Flap sh, Umia, and NOXA Fun.

How much trading volume does RunUp process?

RunUp processed $211,585 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.