Ask about Seeryx · free
Logo of Seeryx

Seeryx

Total Value Locked$1,584

TVL by Chain

Solana$1,584

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$22.62
Fees 30d by chain

Solana$22.62

Fees 7d$17.88

Solana$17.88

Fees 24h$0.18

Solana$0.18

Cumulative Fees$22.62

Solana$22.62

Revenue 30d$18.17
Revenue 30d by chain

Solana$18.17

Revenue 7d$14.37

Solana$14.37

Revenue 24h$0.14

Solana$0.14

Cumulative Revenue$18.17

Solana$18.17

DEX Volume 30d$3,760
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Solana$3,760

DEX Volume 7d$3,056

Solana$3,056

DEX Volume 24h$904

Solana$904

Cumulative DEX Volume$3,760

Solana$3,760

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Prediction market on Solana: 5-minute, 15-minute, 1-hour and 1-day Up/Down markets on BTC, ETH and BNB settled on the Binance mid price, and Yes/No event markets resolved by UMA's Optimistic Oracle. Off-chain order book, on-chain settlement in USDC from the user's own program account; no SOL needed to trade

Methodology

TVL: USDC held by the Seeryx program's accounts on Solana: every user's proxy (the token account of their UserAccount PDA), and every market's collateral escrow (the token account of the Market PDA). Protocol fees held by the Fees account are excluded. The accounts are enumerated from the program by their Anchor discriminators and their USDC balances summed; nothing is read from Seeryx's own API.View code on GitHubFees: Taker fees paid by traders whose orders fill against a resting order, at 7% x price x (1 - price) per share, minus fees refunded on trades that failed to settle on Solana; deposit and withdrawal fees are not included.View code on GitHubRevenue: Taker fees kept by Seeryx after paying 20% back to makers as rebates and refunding fees on trades that failed to settle.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: USDC value of every share traded across all Seeryx prediction markets (shares times fill price), counted once per fill and excluding the exchange's own test trades.View code on GitHub

Competitors

Seeryx history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 20, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $1,584 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $567 on Oct 20, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 20, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 20, 2026$567
Oct 21, 2026$567
Oct 22, 2026$764
Oct 23, 2026$1,469
Oct 24, 2026$1,514
Oct 25, 2026$1,515
Oct 26, 2026$1,467
Oct 27, 2026$1,584

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$1,584

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$22.62$18.17

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/seeryx

Frequently asked questions

What is Seeryx's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, Seeryx has $1,584 in total value locked.

What chains does Seeryx operate on?

Seeryx operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Seeryx generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Seeryx generated $22.62 in fees. Of that, $18.17 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $516.02 in fees and $414.50 in revenue.

How does Seeryx's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Prediction Market protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Seeryx ranks #44 by TVL. The category holds $410.01m across 131 protocols, and Seeryx accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Pascal, PRDT, world, Hedgehog Markets, Divvy.Bet, Bubblegum, Rush Sports, DropCopy, Prophet.fun, and Polymarket International.

How much trading volume does Seeryx process?

Seeryx processed $3,760 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.