Ask about Story.fun · free
Logo of Story.fun

Story.fun

Total Value Locked$50.07

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$50.07

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$169.69
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$169.69

Fees 7d$54.84

Robinhood Chain$54.84

Fees 24h$9.25

Robinhood Chain$9.25

Cumulative Fees$169.69

Robinhood Chain$169.69

Revenue 30d$169.66
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$169.66

Revenue 7d$54.84

Robinhood Chain$54.84

Revenue 24h$9.25

Robinhood Chain$9.25

Cumulative Revenue$169.66

Robinhood Chain$169.66

DEX Volume 30d$394.12
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$394.12

DEX Volume 7d$181.96

Robinhood Chain$181.96

DEX Volume 24h$24.53

Robinhood Chain$24.53

Cumulative DEX Volume$394.12

Robinhood Chain$394.12

Loading chart...

Story.fun history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $45 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $20 on Sep 30, 2026.

Daily TVL, Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$20
Oct 1, 2026$20
Oct 2, 2026$20
Oct 3, 2026$20
Oct 4, 2026$20
Oct 5, 2026$20
Oct 6, 2026$20
Oct 7, 2026$20
Oct 8, 2026$21
Oct 9, 2026$20
Oct 10, 2026$23
Oct 11, 2026$23
Oct 12, 2026$26
Oct 13, 2026$35
Oct 14, 2026$36
Oct 15, 2026$33
Oct 16, 2026$35
Oct 17, 2026$37
Oct 18, 2026$36
Oct 19, 2026$38
Oct 20, 2026$38
Oct 21, 2026$40
Oct 22, 2026$40
Oct 23, 2026$40
Oct 24, 2026$43
Oct 25, 2026$42
Oct 26, 2026$42
Oct 27, 2026$45

TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$20
Oct 27, 2026 (latest)$45

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Sep 2026$0$0
Oct 2026 (to date)$178.94$178.91

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/story.fun

Frequently asked questions

What is Story.fun's TVL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, Story.fun has $50.07 in total value locked.

What chains does Story.fun operate on?

Story.fun operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Story.fun generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Story.fun generated $169.69 in fees. Of that, $169.66 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $3,097 in fees and $3,096 in revenue.

How does Story.fun's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Story.fun ranks #136 by TVL. The category holds $236.43m across 331 protocols, and Story.fun accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Flap sh, NOXA Fun, Statics Protocol, token.select, Sentry, Coinbarrel, basedbid, Hookers, Frontier, and keep.coffee.

How much trading volume does Story.fun process?

Story.fun processed $394.12 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.