Story.fun
Total Value Locked$50.07
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$50.07
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$169.69
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$169.69
Fees 7d$54.84
Robinhood Chain$54.84
Fees 24h$9.25
Robinhood Chain$9.25
Cumulative Fees$169.69
Robinhood Chain$169.69
Revenue 30d$169.66
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$169.66
Revenue 7d$54.84
Robinhood Chain$54.84
Revenue 24h$9.25
Robinhood Chain$9.25
Cumulative Revenue$169.66
Robinhood Chain$169.66
DEX Volume 30d$394.12
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$394.12
DEX Volume 7d$181.96
Robinhood Chain$181.96
DEX Volume 24h$24.53
Robinhood Chain$24.53
Cumulative DEX Volume$394.12
Robinhood Chain$394.12
Protocol Information
AI-powered Narrative Launchpad. We turn stories into scripts and characters into assets.
Methodology
TVL: Counts the quote asset (native ETH) held by every live Story.fun bonding curve, the reserves a sold-out curve has handed to the LaunchFactory while its pool is being created, and the quote side of the full-range Uniswap V4 positions permanently locked in the LiquidityLocker after graduation. Launch tokens are not counted: on a curve they are unsold supply, and in a graduated pool they are priced by that same pool.View code on GitHubFees: All launch fees, bonding-curve trading fees and graduated-pool hook fees, counted when the curve or the hook distributes them.View code on GitHubRevenue: The protocol's share of trading fees plus the launch fees in full.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Quote asset (native ETH) traded on Story.fun bonding curves, counted once per trade on its quote-asset leg. Trading in the Uniswap V4 pools that graduated launches move to is reported by Uniswap V4 and is not counted here.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Story.fun history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $45 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $20 on Sep 30, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 30, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $23 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $23 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $26 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $35 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $33 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $37 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $40 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $40 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $40 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $43 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $42 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $42 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $45 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $20 |
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $45 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $178.94 | $178.91 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/story.fun
Frequently asked questions
What is Story.fun's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Story.fun has $50.07 in total value locked.
What chains does Story.fun operate on?
Story.fun operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Story.fun generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Story.fun generated $169.69 in fees. Of that, $169.66 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $3,097 in fees and $3,096 in revenue.
How does Story.fun's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Story.fun ranks #136 by TVL. The category holds $236.43m across 331 protocols, and Story.fun accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Flap sh, NOXA Fun, Statics Protocol, token.select, Sentry, Coinbarrel, basedbid, Hookers, Frontier, and keep.coffee.
How much trading volume does Story.fun process?
Story.fun processed $394.12 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

