Logo of Ethena USDe

Ethena USDe(USDe)

Market Cap$4.596b

Price$1

Total Circulating4.6b

340,616.88

Stablecoin information

Ethereum enabled crypto-native synthetic dollar which provides an embedded yield to users and achieves price stability through delta-neutral hedging across centralized and decentralized venues

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Ethena enables users to deposit either USD, Ethereum or liquid staking tokens as collateral to create USDe. Stability is ensured through delta-neutral hedging process across centralized and decentralized exchanges.

Audits:

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
0.00%+0.56%-0.50%-12.28%2.468b
LayerZero100%>-0.0001%+6.47%+18.44%608.22m
LayerZero100%<0.0001%-1.62%-3.14%380.2m
LayerZero100%+0.31%+1.73%+8.21%369.06m
100%-0.17%-18.52%-32.03%317.9m
100%+0.43%-16.92%-23.21%141.38m
LayerZero100%-0.26%-3.89%+130%116.98m
LayerZero100%<0.0001%-0.01%-0.01%78.38m
LayerZero100%<0.0001%+4.12%+10.45%78.3m
100%+8.85%+21.70%+128%14.91m
LayerZero100%-0.74%-5.25%-7.15%11.9m
LayerZero100%-2.86%-2.48%-7.68%7.2m
LayerZero100%+20.60%+12.54%+8,932,101%5.63m
LayerZero100%>-0.0001%-1.30%-12.11%1.9m
LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.01%78,421.58
LayerZero100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%66,721.33
LayerZero100%-0.00%-13.17%-82.51%61,859.79
LayerZero100%-0.00%-1.02%-38.43%26,895.74
LayerZero100%+0.00%-0.01%-0.94%24,915.22
LayerZero100%-0.00%-97.58%-98.15%17,154.5
LayerZero100%-0.01%-9.35%-89.02%7,151.59
LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.02%6,486.86
LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%2,568.99