Logo of Nexus USD

Nexus USD(NUSD)

Market Cap$1.97m

Price$1

Total Circulating1.97m

Stablecoin information

nUSD, or "nexus" USD, is a cross-chain stablecoin fully backed by the nexus stablecoin liquidity pool on Ethereum consisting of DAI, USDC, and USDT.

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

When a stablecoin is bridged between Synapse-enabled chains, the funds are automatically converted to nUSD, and bridged to the destination chain. Once there, this nUSD can be auto-swapped to that chain's native stablecoins using the local nUSD pool.

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
0.00%<0.0001%-0.00%-0.00%1.36m
Synapse Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%147,379.02
Synapse Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%+0.12%139,875.82
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.08%113,059.2
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.05%45,347.1
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.07%45,324.46
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.06%43,662.26
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.39%34,342.45
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.11%23,150.49
Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-1.22%15,137.43
Synapse Bridge100%-0.02%-0.37%-0.37%1,708.7
0
0