Logo of PayPal USD

PayPal USD(PYUSD)

Market Cap$2.943b

Price$1

Total Circulating2.943b

Stablecoin information

PayPal USD is designed to maintain a stable $1 USD value. It's backed by dollar deposits, US treasuries, and cash equivalents

Category:fiat-backed

Minting and Redemption

As PayPal USD rolls out, users will be able to buy, sell, hold, and transfer it in the PayPal app or on their site

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
0.00%+0.72%+4.51%+12.02%1.887b
0.00%-0.22%+0.69%-7.98%700.03m
0.00%+0.15%-0.90%+20.34%273.11m
100%-0.15%-0.61%-0.21%69.26m
LayerZero100%>-0.0001%+0.11%+0.31%10.41m
LayerZero100%+5.23%+60.98%+33.17%3.07m
LayerZero100%+0.00%-0.16%+0.61%131,517.28
100%+0.15%+0.15%+0.15%199.29
LayerZero100%-0.23%+0.65%+374%113.74
LayerZero100%+0.32%+2.24%+2.24%53.17
LayerZero100%+0.06%+0.06%+0.06%23.01
LayerZero100%-2.79%-2.79%-2.79%9.72
LayerZero100%+7.81%+7.81%+7.81%2.16
LayerZero100%-4.86%-4.86%-4.86%1.9
LayerZero100%+13.68%+13.68%+13.68%1.14
LayerZero100%+13.60%+13.60%+13.60%1.14
LayerZero100%0.1
LayerZero100%0.024
0