Total Value Locked$15,781
TVL by Chain
Flare$15,781
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$138.78
Fees 30d by chain
Flare$138.78
Fees 7d$138.78
Flare$138.78
Fees 24h$0
Flare$0
Cumulative Fees$138.78
Flare$138.78
Revenue 30d$40.94
Revenue 30d by chain
Flare$40.94
Revenue 7d$40.94
Flare$40.94
Revenue 24h$0
Flare$0
Cumulative Revenue$40.94
Flare$40.94
Active Loans$5,214
Protocol Information
Lock yield-bearing collateral (FXRP, sFLR), borrow USDT0 at a tier LTV, repay by a deadline. There is no liquidation price — only the deadline can default a loan.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: TVL counts USDT0 supplied to the LodestarPool plus collateral (FXRP, sFLR, stXRP) locked in the LodestarLoanBook and its first-loss reserve buffer. Borrowed is the outstanding USDT0 loaned to borrowers (pool.principalOut), reported separately from TVL.View code on GitHubFees: Everything borrowers pay: the flat fee charged when a loan is opened or extended, penalties paid when a loan is cured after its grace period, and the protocol's cut of any appreciation on yield-bearing collateral. Lodestar charges no interest, so nothing accrues over the life of a loan.View code on GitHubRevenue: The portion of the above kept by the protocol: the reserve cut of borrower fees, plus all penalties and all collateral yield skim.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Lodestar Protocol history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $15,529 on Oct 27, 2026. All-time low TVL: $513 on Sep 10, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 28, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $513 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $513 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $514 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $514 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $514 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $514 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $514 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $5,274 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $5,278 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $6,361 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $6,324 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $10,134 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $13,203 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $15,529 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $513 |
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $15,529 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $138.78 | $40.94 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/lodestar-protocol
Frequently asked questions
What is Lodestar Protocol's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Lodestar Protocol has $15,781 in total value locked. TVL has increased 2,970.2% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Lodestar Protocol operate on?
Lodestar Protocol operates on Flare. Flare holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Lodestar Protocol generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Lodestar Protocol generated $138.78 in fees. Of that, $40.94 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $10,131 in fees and $2,989 in revenue.
How does Lodestar Protocol's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Lodestar Protocol ranks #299 by TVL. The category holds $52.378b across 518 protocols, and Lodestar Protocol accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Morpho Blue, Kinetic, Mystic Finance Lending, Templar Protocol, Aave V3, SparkLend, JustLend V1, Maple, Hyperliquid Earn, and Compound V3.
How much has been borrowed through Lodestar Protocol?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Lodestar Protocol has $5,214 in active loans.

