Ask about Ouro DEX · free
Logo of Ouro DEX

Ouro DEX(OURO)

Total Value Locked$123,502

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$123,502

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$3,027
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$3,027

Fees 7d$1,228

Robinhood Chain$1,228

Fees 24h$173

Robinhood Chain$173

Cumulative Fees$3,027

Robinhood Chain$3,027

Revenue 30d$756.43
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$756.43

Revenue 7d$306.75

Robinhood Chain$306.75

Revenue 24h$43.34

Robinhood Chain$43.34

Cumulative Revenue$756.43

Robinhood Chain$756.43

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

DEX Volume 30d$369,735
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$369,735

DEX Volume 7d$138,002

Robinhood Chain$138,002

DEX Volume 24h$19,157

Robinhood Chain$19,157

Cumulative DEX Volume$369,735

Robinhood Chain$369,735

Market Cap$99,009

$OURO Price$0.00011

All Time High$0.008

All Time Low$0.00011

View $OURO token page

Fully Diluted Valuation$112,886

$OURO Volume 24h$921.50

CEX Volume$0

DEX Volume$986.91(107.1% of total)

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).

Category:Dexs
Products:

Methodology

TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol

Fees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHub

DEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX

Competitors

Ouro DEX history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $129,866 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $34 on Sep 30, 2026.

Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 29, 2026$0
Sep 30, 2026$34
Oct 1, 2026$34
Oct 2, 2026$34
Oct 3, 2026$34
Oct 4, 2026$34
Oct 5, 2026$34
Oct 6, 2026$34
Oct 7, 2026$96,413
Oct 8, 2026$91,523
Oct 9, 2026$85,566
Oct 10, 2026$86,602
Oct 11, 2026$127,970
Oct 12, 2026$129,866
Oct 13, 2026$115,417
Oct 14, 2026$119,853
Oct 15, 2026$122,389
Oct 16, 2026$123,441
Oct 17, 2026$120,762
Oct 18, 2026$116,451
Oct 19, 2026$115,664
Oct 20, 2026$116,811
Oct 21, 2026$121,234
Oct 22, 2026$122,641
Oct 23, 2026$116,467
Oct 24, 2026$116,969
Oct 25, 2026$116,269
Oct 26, 2026$114,949
Oct 27, 2026$116,449
Oct 28, 2026$120,993

TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$34
Oct 28, 2026 (latest)$120,993

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$3,265$815.99$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ouro-dex

Frequently asked questions

What is Ouro DEX's TVL?

As of Oct 28, 2026, Ouro DEX has $123,502 in total value locked.

What chains does Ouro DEX operate on?

Ouro DEX operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Ouro DEX generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX generated $3,027 in fees. Of that, $756.43 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $50,213 in fees and $12,550 in revenue.

What is the OURO token price and valuation?

OURO is currently trading at $0.00011. Its circulating market capitalization is $99,009, ranking it #7,172. Its fully diluted valuation is $112,886. Supply currently stands at 877.07m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.

How has OURO performed recently?

OURO is down 23.3% over the past 7 days and down 69.1% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.008, reached on Sep 8, 2026. The token is currently 98.6% below that level.

How does Ouro DEX's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX ranks #538 by TVL. The category holds $13.47b across 1,922 protocols, and Ouro DEX accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Ekubo.

How much trading volume does Ouro DEX process?

Ouro DEX processed $369,735 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.