Ouro DEX(OURO)
Total Value Locked$122,798
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$122,798
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$3,027
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$3,027
Fees 7d$1,228
Robinhood Chain$1,228
Fees 24h$173
Robinhood Chain$173
Cumulative Fees$3,027
Robinhood Chain$3,027
Revenue 30d$756.43
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$756.43
Revenue 7d$306.75
Robinhood Chain$306.75
Revenue 24h$43.34
Robinhood Chain$43.34
Cumulative Revenue$756.43
Robinhood Chain$756.43
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 30d$369,735
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$369,735
DEX Volume 7d$138,002
Robinhood Chain$138,002
DEX Volume 24h$19,157
Robinhood Chain$19,157
Cumulative DEX Volume$369,735
Robinhood Chain$369,735
Market Cap$165,425
$OURO Price$0.00019
Fully Diluted Valuation$188,610
$OURO Volume 24h$33,004
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$34,476(104.46% of total)
Protocol Information
Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).
- Ouro DEX V3Dexs
- Ouro DEX V2Dexs
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol
Fees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX
Competitors
Ouro DEX history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $129,866 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $34 on Sep 30, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 29, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $96,413 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91,523 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85,566 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $86,602 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $127,970 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $129,866 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $115,417 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $119,853 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $122,389 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $123,441 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $120,762 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $116,451 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $115,664 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $116,811 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $121,234 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $122,641 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $116,467 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $116,969 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $116,269 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $114,949 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $116,449 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $120,993 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 28, 2026 (latest) | $120,993 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $3,342 | $835.21 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ouro-dex
Frequently asked questions
What is Ouro DEX's TVL?
As of Oct 28, 2026, Ouro DEX has $122,798 in total value locked.
What chains does Ouro DEX operate on?
Ouro DEX operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Ouro DEX generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX generated $3,027 in fees. Of that, $756.43 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $50,213 in fees and $12,550 in revenue.
What is the OURO token price and valuation?
OURO is currently trading at $0.00022. Its circulating market capitalization is $190,563, ranking it #5,960. Its fully diluted valuation is $217,271. Supply currently stands at 877.07m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has OURO performed recently?
OURO is up 39.6% over the past 7 days and down 47.2% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.008, reached on Sep 8, 2026. The token is currently 97.3% below that level.
How does Ouro DEX's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX ranks #539 by TVL. The category holds $13.442b across 1,922 protocols, and Ouro DEX accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Ekubo.
How much trading volume does Ouro DEX process?
Ouro DEX processed $369,735 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

